6209 Brambleside Ln Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $268,636 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6209 Brambleside Ln, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $279,659, approximately $205 per square foot. 6209 Brambleside Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Bellflower Elementary School, Shore Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Valentino James M and Valentino Kimberly A
Bought by
Spena Bernadette A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,300
Outstanding Balance
$37,538
Interest Rate
8.39%
Estimated Equity
$242,121
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1997
Sold by
Deluca Betty J
Bought by
Valentino James M and Valentino Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,800
Interest Rate
8.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Deluca Betty J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spena Bernadette A | $152,500 | Realty Title Agency Inc | |
| Valentino James M | $133,500 | Realty Title Agency Inc | |
| Deluca Betty J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spena Bernadette A | $115,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Valentino James M | $106,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $87,870 | $24,540 | $63,330 |
| 2024 | -- | $87,870 | $24,540 | $63,330 |
| 2023 | $2,955 | $62,930 | $20,390 | $42,540 |
| 2022 | $2,974 | $62,930 | $20,390 | $42,540 |
| 2021 | $2,969 | $62,930 | $20,390 | $42,540 |
| 2020 | $2,828 | $52,440 | $16,990 | $35,450 |
| 2019 | $2,831 | $52,440 | $16,990 | $35,450 |
| 2018 | $2,732 | $46,860 | $16,890 | $29,970 |
| 2017 | $2,647 | $46,860 | $16,890 | $29,970 |
| 2016 | $2,630 | $46,860 | $16,890 | $29,970 |
| 2015 | $2,347 | $46,860 | $16,890 | $29,970 |
| 2014 | $2,243 | $44,130 | $16,890 | $27,240 |
| 2013 | $2,245 | $44,130 | $16,890 | $27,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map