6209 Cardinal Brook Ct Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $1,128,000 - $1,238,035
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,193
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6209 Cardinal Brook Ct, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $1,190,259, approximately $372 per square foot. 6209 Cardinal Brook Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Cardinal Forest Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1996
Sold by
Cardinal Run Lc
Bought by
Um Hyun H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,743
Interest Rate
8.18%
Estimated Equity
$1,172,516
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1996
Sold by
Ja Loveless Homes Ii Inc
Bought by
Cardinal Run Lc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,800,000
Interest Rate
8.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Um Hyun H | $350,655 | -- | |
| Cardinal Run Lc | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cardinal Run Lc | $207,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cardinal Run Lc | $1,800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,377 | $1,212,580 | $365,000 | $847,580 |
| 2024 | $12,377 | $1,068,340 | $315,000 | $753,340 |
| 2023 | $11,473 | $1,016,630 | $315,000 | $701,630 |
| 2022 | $10,394 | $908,940 | $315,000 | $593,940 |
| 2021 | $9,783 | $833,640 | $295,000 | $538,640 |
| 2020 | $9,684 | $818,250 | $285,000 | $533,250 |
| 2019 | $9,464 | $799,640 | $275,000 | $524,640 |
| 2018 | $8,742 | $760,200 | $260,000 | $500,200 |
| 2017 | $8,834 | $760,860 | $260,000 | $500,860 |
| 2016 | $8,651 | $746,750 | $260,000 | $486,750 |
| 2015 | $8,334 | $746,750 | $260,000 | $486,750 |
| 2014 | $8,315 | $746,750 | $260,000 | $486,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map