6209 Dunrobbin Dr Bethesda, MD 20816
Bannockburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,197,687 - $1,451,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,266
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6209 Dunrobbin Dr, Bethesda, MD 20816 and is currently estimated at $1,328,172, approximately $586 per square foot. 6209 Dunrobbin Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bannockburn Elementary School, Thomas W. Pyle Middle School, and Walt Whitman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1999
Sold by
Steuart Bradley C and Steuart H J
Bought by
Greenwald Matthew F and Greenwald S L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1994
Sold by
Stier C F
Bought by
Steuart Bradley C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenwald Matthew F | $370,000 | -- | |
| Steuart Bradley C | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Steuart Bradley C | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,627 | $999,000 | $647,200 | $351,800 |
| 2024 | $11,766 | $958,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $10,590 | $918,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,648 | $877,800 | $588,300 | $289,500 |
| 2021 | $9,116 | $858,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,116 | $838,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,864 | $819,400 | $534,900 | $284,500 |
| 2018 | $8,722 | $807,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,743 | $796,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $784,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,611 | $767,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,611 | $750,867 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map