6209 Highway 30 Granger, WY 82934
Estimated Value: $296,000
9
Beds
3
Baths
3,168
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6209 Highway 30, Granger, WY 82934 and is currently estimated at $296,000, approximately $93 per square foot. 6209 Highway 30 is a home with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Monroe Intermediate School, and Lincoln Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,020 | $19,233 | $0 | $19,233 |
| 2024 | $2,020 | $30,588 | $0 | $30,588 |
| 2023 | $1,932 | $29,511 | $0 | $29,511 |
| 2022 | $1,857 | $28,303 | $0 | $28,303 |
| 2021 | $1,693 | $25,794 | $0 | $25,794 |
| 2020 | $1,685 | $25,047 | $0 | $25,047 |
| 2019 | $1,600 | $23,822 | $0 | $23,822 |
| 2018 | $1,528 | $22,722 | $0 | $22,722 |
| 2017 | $1,506 | $22,347 | $0 | $22,347 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,751 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map