6209 Lake Rd Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6209 Lake Rd, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $233,302, approximately $171 per square foot. 6209 Lake Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Bellflower Elementary School, Shore Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1998
Sold by
Farroni James F and Farroni Shirley A
Bought by
Gelormino Michael B and Gelormino Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1994
Sold by
Washock Anthony B
Bought by
Gelormino Michael B and Gelormino Pamela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,900
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gelormino Michael B | $1,500 | Enterprise Title Agency Inc | |
| Gelormino Michael B | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gelormino Michael B | $77,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $61,270 | $23,110 | $38,160 |
| 2024 | -- | $61,270 | $23,110 | $38,160 |
| 2023 | $5,000 | $48,120 | $19,210 | $28,910 |
| 2022 | $2,217 | $48,120 | $19,210 | $28,910 |
| 2021 | $2,223 | $48,120 | $19,210 | $28,910 |
| 2020 | $2,113 | $40,100 | $16,010 | $24,090 |
| 2019 | $2,115 | $40,100 | $16,010 | $24,090 |
| 2018 | $2,109 | $36,630 | $16,570 | $20,060 |
| 2017 | $2,026 | $36,630 | $16,570 | $20,060 |
| 2016 | $2,014 | $36,630 | $16,570 | $20,060 |
| 2015 | $1,836 | $36,630 | $16,570 | $20,060 |
| 2014 | $1,776 | $34,900 | $16,570 | $18,330 |
| 2013 | $1,777 | $34,900 | $16,570 | $18,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map