6209 Pinehurst Loop Winter Haven, FL 33884
Southeast Winterhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,788 - $519,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,526
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6209 Pinehurst Loop, Winter Haven, FL 33884 and is currently estimated at $508,447, approximately $201 per square foot. 6209 Pinehurst Loop is a home with nearby schools including Jewett School of the Arts, Frank E. Brigham Academy, and Mclaughlin Middle School And Fine Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2024
Sold by
Erickson Robert Charles and Erickson Carole Ruth
Bought by
Erickson Revocable Trust and Erickson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Lake Ashton Development Group Ii Llc
Bought by
Erickson Robert Charles and Erickson Carole Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erickson Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Erickson Robert Charles | $432,900 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Erickson Robert Charles | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,028 | $396,625 | $82,000 | $314,625 |
| 2024 | $10,643 | $413,164 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,643 | $401,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,212 | $386,281 | $79,000 | $307,281 |
| 2021 | $5,361 | $76,000 | $76,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,968 | $72,000 | $72,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,363 | $11,102 | $11,102 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map