NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6209 Surfside Dr Princeton, TX 75407

Estimated Value: $259,990

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,253 Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 21, 2025

About This Home

New homes in Princeton, TX! Welcome to Ranger Crossing! This gorgeous new Express homes community is located in Collin County Branch Princeton area off CR 439 and FM 982. DR Horton, your new home builder, offers a variety of floorplans to suit your needs, ranging from 1,082 sq. ft. to 2,548 sq. ft.

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/21/2025 07/21/25 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/16/2025 06/16/25 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2025 04/30/25 Price Changed $259,990 0.0% $207 / Sq Ft
04/30/2025 04/30/25 For Sale $259,990 -- $207 / Sq Ft
01/01/1970 01/01/70 Off Market -- -- --

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.