620B Maple Tree Waterford, WI 53185
Estimated Value: $328,706 - $383,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 620B Maple Tree, Waterford, WI 53185 and is currently estimated at $359,177. 620B Maple Tree is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Fox River Middle School, and Waterford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,401 | $300,900 | $25,000 | $275,900 |
| 2024 | $4,209 | $292,800 | $25,000 | $267,800 |
| 2023 | $3,990 | $269,500 | $25,000 | $244,500 |
| 2022 | $3,170 | $188,100 | $25,000 | $163,100 |
| 2021 | $2,915 | $180,400 | $25,000 | $155,400 |
| 2020 | $3,452 | $156,500 | $25,000 | $131,500 |
| 2019 | $3,360 | $156,500 | $25,000 | $131,500 |
| 2018 | $3,283 | $156,500 | $25,000 | $131,500 |
| 2017 | $3,225 | $156,500 | $25,000 | $131,500 |
| 2016 | $3,283 | $156,500 | $25,000 | $131,500 |
| 2015 | $3,386 | $156,500 | $25,000 | $131,500 |
| 2014 | $3,564 | $178,000 | $22,000 | $156,000 |
| 2013 | $3,683 | $178,000 | $22,000 | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map