Seller's Agent in 2021
Laura Mendoza
Real Estate Connections, Inc
(970) 388-3969
231 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $415,448
This home is located at 621 3rd St, Pierce, CO 80650 since 03 May 2021 and is currently estimated at $398,362, approximately $148 per square foot. This property was built in 1965. 621 3rd St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Highland High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frei Dean | $330,000 | Unified Title Company | |
| Herrick Scott L | $186,100 | Tggt | |
| Schroeder John T | $130,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frei Dean | $313,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrick Scott L | $182,728 | |
| Previous Owner | Schroeder John T | $104,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/09/2021 09/09/21 | Off Market | $330,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/11/2021 06/11/21 | Sold | $330,000 | 0.0% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/03/2021 05/03/21 | For Sale | $330,000 | +77.3% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $186,100 | -- | -- | |
| 09/23/2015 09/23/15 | Sold | $186,100 | +3.4% | $69 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/24/2015 08/24/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/22/2015 07/22/15 | For Sale | $180,000 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,084 | $25,230 | $2,890 | $22,340 |
| 2024 | $1,952 | $25,230 | $2,890 | $22,340 |
| 2023 | $1,605 | $29,190 | $3,560 | $25,630 |
| 2022 | $1,419 | $21,440 | $2,490 | $18,950 |
| 2021 | $1,493 | $22,060 | $2,570 | $19,490 |
| 2020 | $1,299 | $19,260 | $2,000 | $17,260 |
| 2019 | $1,367 | $19,260 | $2,000 | $17,260 |
| 2018 | $1,261 | $17,510 | $1,370 | $16,140 |
| 2017 | $1,263 | $17,510 | $1,370 | $16,140 |
| 2016 | $838 | $11,850 | $1,390 | $10,460 |
| 2015 | $841 | $11,850 | $1,390 | $10,460 |
| 2014 | $656 | $4,610 | $700 | $3,910 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Laura Mendoza
Real Estate Connections, Inc
(970) 388-3969
231 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Shane Mendoza
Real Estate Connections, Inc
(970) 388-1603
55 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jamie Goodvin
JPAR Modern Real Estate
(970) 324-4748
130 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jack Taylor
Group Mulberry
(970) 420-9302
100 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Kelli Couch
Group Centerra
(970) 310-8804
54 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE939260
APN: R0677486
Ask me questions while you tour the home.