NOT LISTED FOR SALE

621 9th St Snyder, OK 73566

Estimated Value: $72,000 - $98,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,300 Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 23, 2022

Last sale price $79,500 $61 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $520 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2022

Charm! Charm! Charm! This house has tons of character inside and out and ready to move in! Well maintained with lots of extras, home has 2 large bedrooms, 1 remodeled bathroom, and a 2 car detached garage with a safe room. The living area and formal dining room combine to make a great space for entertaining. There is a porte cochere with side door access so guests can park beneath a covered area and gain access to the home, also pass through to the garage. The home is on a corner lot which is actually three lots, with sprinkler system and well Seller is leaving the washer, dryer, refrigerator and freezer. Call today to view this great property!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debra Gilkeson

PARKS JONES REALTY License #154740 Listed on: 07/27/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Debra Gilkeson

PARKS JONES REALTY License #154740 Listed on: 07/27/2022

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $113

Lot Details

  • Chain Link Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned R-1 Single Family

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,300 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Homestead Exemption

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$113

Lot Details

10,498 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Age: 65+
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCE
  • Dining Areas: Separate, Formal Dining
  • Homestead: Yes
  • Home Warranty Type: Shield Complete
  • Inside Inclusions: Window Covering, Garage Door Opener, Washer Connection, Dryer Connection
  • Living Areas: One
  • Outside Inclusions: Storage Shed, Lawn Sprinkler, Corner Lot
  • Road Access: City Street
  • Safety Features: Security System, Smoke/Heat Alarm, Safe Room
  • Style: 1 Story
  • Tax Assess Sq Ft: 1330
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric, Gas, Freestanding Stove, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Type: Natural Gas
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1300
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Floors: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl, Carpet
  • Square Footage: 1330

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Brick Veneer
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Patio Deck: Covered Porch, Screen
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Carport: 1
  • Garage: 2

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 10,499 sq ft
  • Fencing: Chain Linked
  • Zoning: R-1 Single Family

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Double Pane, Fireplace Insert, Ceiling Fan

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 113.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Marie J Thompson Trust
Bought by
Emswiler David J and Emswiler Christine A
Current Estimated Value
$88,947

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Emswiler David J -- None Listed On Document
Thompson Marie -- --
Thompson $32,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/23/2022 08/23/22 Sold $79,500 -6.5% $61 / Sq Ft
07/29/2022 07/29/22 Pending -- -- --
07/27/2022 07/27/22 For Sale $85,000 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: Lawton Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $541 $6,505 $635 $5,870
2024 $537 $6,196 $635 $5,561
2023 $512 $5,900 $635 $5,265
2022 $113 $3,511 $378 $3,133
2021 $113 $3,511 $378 $3,133
2020 $113 $3,511 $240 $3,271
2019 $113 $3,511 $240 $3,271
2018 $113 $3,511 $240 $3,271
2017 $112 $3,511 $240 $3,271
2016 $112 $3,511 $240 $3,271
2015 $113 $3,511 $240 $3,271
2014 $113 $3,511 $240 $3,271
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Lawton Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 161844

Lawton Board of REALTORS®

APN: 7001-00-095-022-0-000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.