Listed by Windermere Prof Partners, Bought with Keller Williams Greater 360
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $403,000 - $446,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,178 Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 28, 2020

Last sale price $304,000 $258 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,425 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wooded Lot
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Property is near public transit and bus stop
  • Skylights
  • Storm Windows

About This Home

As of May 2020

This fantastic single level home is perched up above the hustle and bustle in the heart of Bremerton, is great for commuters and those who want to be minutes from amenities or PSNS. The home's clever layout creates open space great for entertaining and gives the master bedroom some separation should you need some quiet while others mingle. Large windows looking out to the trees and an expansive deck makes this cozy home feel larger than it is and a world away from it all. Take a look very soon!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Contreras

Windermere Prof Partners License #26586 Listed on: 04/24/2020

Windermere Prof Partners

Last Buyer's Agent

Karl Royston

Keller Williams Greater 360 License #23023012

Keller Williams Greater 360

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 1593537

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,509

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Sloped Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Poured Concrete
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,178 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • High Tech Cabling
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • Property is near public transit and bus stop

Community Details

  • Bremerton Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 11,12,13 / E
  • Assessor Parcel Number 37830050110003

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,509

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 10 - 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher,GarbageDisposal,RangeOven
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Building Name: Oyster Bay Addition
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 1178
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Bath Off Primary, Double Pane/Storm Window, High Tech Cabling, Skylight(s), Water Heater
  • Living Area: 1178
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • BathsFullMain: 2
  • SquareFootageFinished: 1178
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 1178
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 0
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher,Garbage Disposal,Range/Oven

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Features: Wood
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete, Slab
  • Structure Type: House
  • BusLineNearby: true

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Fully Fenced
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, High Speed Internet, Sewer Connected, Electricity Available
  • PowerCompany: PSE
  • SewerCompany: City of Bremerton
  • WaterCompany: City of Bremerton
  • WaterHeaterLocation: Closet
  • WaterHeaterType: Electric

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Bremerton #100c

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 37830050110003
  • Topography: Sloped
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Cable TV,Deck,Fenced-Partially,High Speed Internet
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Public Record
  • ZoningJurisdiction: City
  • LotNumber: 11,12,13

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2509

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 24, 2020
Closed on
May 27, 2020
Sold by
Ahlfors Justin M and Ahlfors Amara Victoria
Bought by
Platta Kade
Seller's Agent
Robert Contreras
Windermere Prof Partners
Buyer's Agent
Karl Royston
Keller Williams Greater 360
List Price
$289,000
Sold Price
$304,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
5.19%
Current Estimated Value
$406,543

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$102,543
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.53%
Original Mortgage
$273,600
Outstanding Balance
$242,978
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,894

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 14, 2017
Closed on
Jul 24, 2017
Sold by
Secrst Lynnise V
Bought by
Ahifors Justin M and Ahifors Amara Victoria
Seller's Agent
Maria Byrd
Paramount Real Estate Group
Buyer's Agent
John W Hays
Paramount Real Estate Group
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,100
9.14%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.68%
Original Mortgage
$247,920
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2011
Sold by
Reed James L and Reed Bonita P
Bought by
Secrest Lynnise

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$186,423
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Franco Stephanie A and Franco David
Bought by
Reed James L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Franco Lonjino
Bought by
Franco David and Franco Stephanie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,800
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2000
Sold by
Grocott Terry P and Grocott Susan
Bought by
Franco Lonjino

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
8.67%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Platta Kade $304,000 Aegis Land Title Group
Ahifors Justin M $240,000 Attorneys Title
Secrest Lynnise $182,780 Fidelity Ntl Kitsap County
Reed James L $70,500 Accommodation
Franco David $136,000 Land Title Company
Franco Lonjino $80,000 Transnation Title Insurance
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Platta Kade $273,600
Previous Owner Ahifors Justin M $247,920
Previous Owner Secrest Lynnise $186,423
Previous Owner Franco David $108,800
Previous Owner Franco Lonjino $76,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/28/2020 05/28/20 Sold $304,000 +5.2% $258 / Sq Ft
04/26/2020 04/26/20 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2020 04/24/20 For Sale $289,000 +20.4% $245 / Sq Ft
07/26/2017 07/26/17 Sold $240,000 0.0% $204 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/19/2017 06/19/17 Pending -- -- --
06/19/2017 06/19/17 Price Changed $239,900 +9.1% $204 / Sq Ft
06/14/2017 06/14/17 For Sale $219,900 -- $187 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,058 $346,620 $87,110 $259,510
2025 $3,058 $346,620 $87,110 $259,510
2024 $2,951 $346,620 $87,110 $259,510
2023 $3,050 $346,620 $87,110 $259,510
2022 $2,829 $289,050 $72,590 $216,460
2021 $2,707 $253,090 $54,610 $198,480
2020 $2,511 $234,620 $50,540 $184,080
2019 $2,166 $209,650 $45,110 $164,540
2018 $2,396 $151,870 $33,920 $117,950
2017 $1,989 $151,870 $33,920 $117,950
2016 $1,855 $134,060 $29,760 $104,300
2015 $1,729 $124,350 $32,360 $91,990
2014 -- $118,390 $32,360 $86,030
2013 -- $126,150 $34,160 $91,990

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 1593537

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 3783-005-011-00-03

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.