Estimated Value: $361,000 - $413,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,849
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 Banderas Ave, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $381,250, approximately $206 per square foot. 621 Banderas Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2016
Sold by
Martin Timothy J
Bought by
Martin Timothy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Bought by
Timothy J Martin Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2011
Sold by
Martin Mary E
Bought by
Martin Timothy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1999
Sold by
Coleman Ronald B and Coleman Darryl L
Bought by
Martin Timothy J and Martin Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,100
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Timothy J | -- | None Available | |
| Timothy J Martin Family Trust | $100 | -- | |
| Martin Timothy J | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Timothy J | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin Timothy J | $137,628 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Timothy J | $27,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Timothy J | $107,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,331 | $142,593 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,331 | $142,593 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,017 | $138,844 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,017 | $131,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,941 | $127,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,913 | $123,481 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,824 | $121,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,881 | $119,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,865 | $116,818 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,849 | $187,577 | $40,000 | $147,577 |
| 2016 | $1,847 | $165,515 | $30,000 | $135,515 |
| 2015 | $1,874 | $158,311 | $30,000 | $128,311 |
| 2014 | $1,863 | $112,071 | $24,000 | $88,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map