$1,315,000
SOLD JAN 28, 2026
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,859 Sq Ft
2015 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 28, 2026

$707 Per Sq Ft

11% Below List Price

57 on Market

Highlights

  • Property has ocean access
  • Property fronts an intracoastal waterway
  • Clubhouse
  • William T. Dwyer High School Rated A-
  • Fitness Center
  • Outdoor Living Area

About This Home

As of January 2026

Impeccable Waterfront 3BR, 2.5BA Bay Colony end-unit condo with nearly 2,000 sq ft of Intracoastal living. Includes boat slip with 16,000-lb lift for up to a 40' boat—steps from your door! Get to the big water in 20 min. Built in 2015, this SW-facing residence offers stunning water, sunset & sunrise balcony views. Featuring Incredible open kitchen with island, granite counters, stainless appliances,, new refrigerator, walk-in closets, new AC, and same-floor storage. Enjoy resort-style amenities—pool, spa, fitness, tennis, pickleball, and deep-water marina—you're just minutes to beaches, dining, and golf. A true boater's paradise! Impact Doors & Windows, Sunshade Screens on SW Balcony, Pet Friendly, murphy bed in third bedroom.
Less than 30 min from Palm Beach International

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Raymond Petric

RE/MAX Ocean Properties License #3469977 Listed on: 11/02/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Alexander Haigh

EXP Realty LLC License #3049953

EXP Realty LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $19,120

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • Southwest Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $1,529 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,859 Sq Ft Home
  • 4-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Closet Cabinetry
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Schools

  • The Conservatory School At North Palm Beach Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 28434132330006210

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, cable TV, insurance, ground maintenance, pest control, sewer, security, trash, water

Est. Annual Taxes

$19,120

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$1,529 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Directions: PGA to Ellison Wilson North to Bay Colony West
  • MaximumNumberOfPets: 2
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Family/Dining Room, High Ceilings, Living/Dining Room, Storage, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1859.0
  • Stories: 4
  • Window Features: Blinds, Tinted Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Intercoastal
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Intracoastal Access, No Fixed Bridges, Ocean Access
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete
  • Direction Faces: Southwest
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Open, Porch, Balcony
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Security: Security System, Fire Sprinkler System, Key Card Entry, Phone Entry, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 1529.0
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Pickleball, Pool, Parking, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Pet Restrictions, Yes
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water

Schools

  • Elementary School: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle Or Junior School: Howell L. Watkins

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 28434132330006210
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: PUD/RM

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 19119.8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 2, 2025
Closed on
Jan 27, 2026
Sold by
Tardif Paul and Peterson-Tardif Christine A
List Price
$1,475,000
Sold Price
$1,315,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$160,000
-10.85%
Views
13
Current Estimated Value
$1,395,315

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$80,315
Avg. Annual Appreciation
21.85%
Original Mortgage
$761,250
Outstanding Balance
$759,022
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$636,293

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Henry Paul and Peterson Tradif Christine Ann
Bought by
Tardif Paul H

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 25, 2016
Closed on
Sep 26, 2016
List Price
$729,900
Sold Price
$680,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,900
-6.84%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.73%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
Juno Bay Colony Llc
Bought by
Sileo Peter F and Sileo Jennifer S

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,015,000 New Path Title
Quit Claim Deed -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $680,000 None Available
Special Warranty Deed $639,990 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $761,250 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/28/2026 01/28/26 Sold $1,315,000 -6.1% $707 / Sq Ft
12/28/2025 12/28/25 Pending -- -- --
11/24/2025 11/24/25 Price Changed $1,399,900 -5.1% $753 / Sq Ft
11/01/2025 11/01/25 For Sale $1,475,000 +116.9% $793 / Sq Ft
09/26/2016 09/26/16 Sold $680,000 -6.8% $350 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/27/2016 08/27/16 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2016 06/03/16 For Sale $729,900 -- $375 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $19,120 $1,050,755 -- --
2024 $19,120 $955,232 -- --
2023 $16,359 $868,393 $0 $923,188
2022 $15,315 $789,448 $0 $0
2021 $14,008 $717,680 $0 $717,680
2020 $14,193 $718,000 $0 $718,000
2019 $13,646 $682,120 $0 $682,120
2018 $12,483 $637,929 $0 $637,929
2017 $12,044 $605,088 $0 $0
2016 $11,741 $613,489 $0 $0

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R11137201

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 28-43-41-32-33-000-6210

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.