621 Castlewood Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $178,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
730
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 Castlewood Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $153,931, approximately $210 per square foot. 621 Castlewood Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Woerther Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2025
Sold by
Keeven James P
Bought by
155 & 621 Cw Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2019
Sold by
Keeven James P
Bought by
155 & 621 Cw Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2019
Sold by
669 Castlecliff Llc
Bought by
Keeven James P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
Community Asset Management Company
Bought by
151-621 Castlewood Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Maximus Properties Llc
Bought by
Richards Roberts & Stein Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Maximus Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,115
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2001
Sold by
Abbott Daniel P
Bought by
Charter One Mtg Corp and America Home Funding Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 155 & 621 Cw Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 155 & 621 Cw Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Keeven James P | $1,400,000 | Orntic St Louis | |
| 151-621 Castlewood Llc | $75,000 | Orntic St Louis | |
| Richards Roberts & Stein Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Maximus Properties Llc | $45,900 | -- | |
| Charter One Mtg Corp | $51,638 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maximus Properties Llc | $47,115 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,055 | $24,680 | $11,420 | $13,260 |
| 2024 | $1,055 | $14,770 | $14,730 | $40 |
| 2023 | $1,055 | $14,770 | $14,730 | $40 |
| 2022 | $1,133 | $14,770 | $5,000 | $9,770 |
| 2021 | $1,125 | $16,400 | $5,000 | $11,400 |
| 2020 | $1,317 | $16,550 | $7,140 | $9,410 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $16,550 | $7,140 | $9,410 |
| 2018 | $884 | $10,320 | $2,870 | $7,450 |
| 2017 | $863 | $10,320 | $2,870 | $7,450 |
| 2016 | $962 | $11,100 | $2,870 | $8,230 |
| 2015 | $943 | $11,100 | $2,870 | $8,230 |
| 2014 | $851 | $9,730 | $1,410 | $8,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map