621 E 26th St Brooklyn, NY 11210
Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,213,000 - $1,805,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,116
Sq Ft
$693/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 E 26th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and is currently estimated at $1,465,510, approximately $692 per square foot. 621 E 26th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including School of Science and Technology, P.S. 315, and J.H.S. 278 Marine Park.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2016
Sold by
Lsv Llc
Bought by
Lavu Sheila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$799,200
Outstanding Balance
$623,823
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$841,687
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2015
Sold by
Sartori-Spencer Maria
Bought by
Lsv Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2001
Sold by
Cole Alberta
Bought by
Spencer Maria Sartori and Spencer Aaron R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,800
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lavu Sheila | $999,000 | -- | |
| Lsv Llc | $450,000 | -- | |
| Spencer Maria Sartori | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lavu Sheila | $799,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Spencer Maria Sartori | $121,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,157 | $82,080 | $28,920 | $53,160 |
| 2025 | $6,797 | $75,720 | $28,920 | $46,800 |
| 2024 | $6,797 | $77,760 | $28,920 | $48,840 |
| 2023 | $6,873 | $86,040 | $28,920 | $57,120 |
| 2022 | $6,660 | $70,440 | $28,920 | $41,520 |
| 2021 | $6,623 | $64,080 | $28,920 | $35,160 |
| 2019 | $5,899 | $55,080 | $28,920 | $26,160 |
| 2018 | $5,749 | $28,200 | $12,413 | $15,787 |
| 2017 | $5,667 | $27,800 | $13,857 | $13,943 |
| 2016 | $5,243 | $26,227 | $17,656 | $8,571 |
| 2015 | $2,943 | $24,744 | $18,768 | $5,976 |
| 2014 | $2,943 | $23,500 | $21,373 | $2,127 |
Source: Public Records
Map