621 E Broadway Glenwood, AR 71943
Estimated Value: $342,278
Studio
--
Bath
3,248
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 E Broadway, Glenwood, AR 71943 and is currently estimated at $342,278, approximately $105 per square foot. 621 E Broadway is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Centerpoint Elementary School, Centerpoint High School, and Centerpoint Academy of Agriculture & Skills Trades.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2022
Bought by
Cowart Dodge Cole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Bought by
Whitley
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1997
Bought by
Welch
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cowart Dodge Cole | $299,900 | -- | |
| Whitley | $70,000 | -- | |
| Welch | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Welch | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,001 | $20,350 | $5,200 | $15,150 |
| 2023 | $1,001 | $20,350 | $5,200 | $15,150 |
| 2022 | $937 | $20,350 | $5,200 | $15,150 |
| 2021 | $756 | $15,340 | $2,080 | $13,260 |
| 2020 | $756 | $15,340 | $2,080 | $13,260 |
| 2019 | $756 | $15,340 | $2,080 | $13,260 |
| 2018 | $756 | $15,340 | $2,080 | $13,260 |
| 2017 | $756 | $15,340 | $2,080 | $13,260 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,270 | $1,790 | $15,480 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,270 | $1,790 | $15,480 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,270 | $1,790 | $15,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map