621 E Cherokee St Springfield, MO 65807
Seminole Holland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,911
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 E Cherokee St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $285,729, approximately $149 per square foot. 621 E Cherokee St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sunshine Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Litvan John K and Litvan Barbara J
Bought by
Dang Khon and Nguyen Sam T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,024
Outstanding Balance
$70,104
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$215,625
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dang Khon | -- | Fidelity Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dang Khon | $134,024 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,825 | $38,720 | $6,650 | $32,070 |
| 2024 | $1,825 | $34,010 | $4,330 | $29,680 |
| 2023 | $1,814 | $34,010 | $4,330 | $29,680 |
| 2022 | $1,603 | $29,350 | $4,330 | $25,020 |
| 2021 | $1,603 | $29,350 | $4,330 | $25,020 |
| 2020 | $1,415 | $24,770 | $4,330 | $20,440 |
| 2019 | $1,375 | $24,770 | $4,330 | $20,440 |
| 2018 | $1,648 | $29,700 | $4,330 | $25,370 |
| 2017 | $1,631 | $25,740 | $4,330 | $21,410 |
| 2016 | $1,411 | $25,740 | $4,330 | $21,410 |
| 2015 | $1,398 | $25,740 | $4,330 | $21,410 |
| 2014 | $1,341 | $24,510 | $4,330 | $20,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map