621 E Cornell St Avon Park, FL 33825
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $287,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 E Cornell St, Avon Park, FL 33825 and is currently estimated at $229,925, approximately $93 per square foot. 621 E Cornell St is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Avon Park High School, Park Elementary School, and Avon Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
Smith Betty J and Loop Smith Betty J
Bought by
Rychards Thomas W and Longanecker Roseann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,507
Interest Rate
5.52%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2003
Sold by
Loop Raleigh B
Bought by
Smith Betty J and Loop Betty J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rychards Thomas W | $65,000 | -- | |
| Smith Betty J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|