Seller's Agent in 2015
Tiffany Bentley
Magenta & Co.
(208) 596-0971
130 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $460,000
This home is located at 621 E E St, Moscow, ID 83843 since 26 August 2013 and is currently estimated at $403,528, approximately $239 per square foot. This property was built in 1995. 621 E E St is a home located in Latah County with nearby schools including J. Russell Elementary School, West Park Elementary School, and Moscow Middle School.
Last Buyer's Agent
Gail Byers
Gail Byers Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wick Rebecca Carol | -- | None Available | |
| Wick Rebecca Carol | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/16/2015 11/16/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/21/2015 10/21/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/26/2013 08/26/13 | For Sale | $197,000 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,851 | $345,611 | $57,000 | $288,611 |
| 2024 | $3,851 | $345,610 | $57,000 | $288,610 |
| 2023 | $3,457 | $302,915 | $57,000 | $245,915 |
| 2022 | $3,298 | $245,565 | $54,300 | $191,265 |
| 2021 | $5,317 | $228,808 | $51,205 | $177,603 |
| 2020 | $3,536 | $214,409 | $51,205 | $163,204 |
| 2019 | $3,397 | $185,425 | $51,205 | $134,220 |
| 2018 | $3,131 | $181,972 | $53,900 | $128,072 |
| 2017 | $3,049 | $165,215 | $49,000 | $116,215 |
| 2016 | $2,881 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,179 | $173,724 | $45,000 | $128,724 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Tiffany Bentley
Magenta & Co.
(208) 596-0971
130 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Gail Byers
Gail Byers Real Estate
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 115665
APN: RPM0430046003AA
Ask me questions while you tour the home.