621 E Eagle Ridge Dr Shelton, WA 98584
Estimated Value: $737,683 - $930,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,988
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 E Eagle Ridge Dr, Shelton, WA 98584 and is currently estimated at $829,921, approximately $208 per square foot. 621 E Eagle Ridge Dr is a home located in Mason County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Oakland Bay Junior High School, and Olympic Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2011
Sold by
Pascher Frank L and Pascher Janice
Bought by
Goodale Ronald L and Goodale Lori A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,125
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$650,796
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodale Ronald L | $360,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodale Ronald L | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,143 | $732,075 | $130,695 | $601,380 |
| 2023 | $7,143 | $604,695 | $92,235 | $512,460 |
| 2022 | $5,947 | $510,720 | $55,900 | $454,820 |
| 2021 | $6,262 | $510,720 | $55,900 | $454,820 |
| 2020 | $5,856 | $495,125 | $62,110 | $433,015 |
| 2018 | $6,769 | $426,760 | $68,000 | $358,760 |
| 2017 | $5,355 | $426,760 | $68,000 | $358,760 |
| 2016 | $5,187 | $374,985 | $64,800 | $310,185 |
| 2015 | $5,126 | $366,195 | $64,800 | $301,395 |
| 2014 | -- | $361,665 | $63,200 | $298,465 |
| 2013 | -- | $328,315 | $60,000 | $268,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map