621 E Freeman St Bolivar, MO 65613
Estimated Value: $139,970 - $170,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 E Freeman St, Bolivar, MO 65613 and is currently estimated at $155,743, approximately $144 per square foot. 621 E Freeman St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Bolivar Primary School, Bolivar Intermediate School, and Bolivar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Lightfoot Alvin L and Lightfoot Beulah L
Bought by
Hubbert Stephen J and Hubbert Paula J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubbert Stephen J | -- | Shell Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $370 | $7,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4 | $7,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $368 | $7,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $356 | $7,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $355 | $7,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $338 | $7,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $338 | $7,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $333 | $6,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $333 | $6,840 | $0 | $0 |