621 E Hoffman Ave Spokane, WA 99207
Nevada Lidgerwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $264,699
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 E Hoffman Ave, Spokane, WA 99207 and is currently estimated at $247,175, approximately $257 per square foot. 621 E Hoffman Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Garry Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Kimzey Susan and Kimzey Charles
Bought by
Puthoff Janelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,172
Outstanding Balance
$99,404
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$147,771
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Sold by
Property Development Group Llc
Bought by
Frers Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,788
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2008
Sold by
Ewing David E
Bought by
Property Development Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Estate Of Ralph W Ewing and Jackson Sally B
Bought by
Ewing David E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puthoff Janelle | $128,500 | Inland Professional Title Ll | |
| Frers Susan M | $127,060 | Pacific Northwest Title | |
| Property Development Group Llc | $51,600 | Pacific Nw Title | |
| Ewing David E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Puthoff Janelle | $126,172 | |
| Previous Owner | Frers Susan M | $124,788 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,394 | $243,200 | $75,000 | $168,200 |
| 2024 | $2,394 | $240,800 | $70,000 | $170,800 |
| 2023 | $2,311 | $242,700 | $65,000 | $177,700 |
| 2022 | $2,172 | $235,800 | $65,000 | $170,800 |
| 2021 | $1,784 | $149,500 | $35,000 | $114,500 |
| 2020 | $1,590 | $128,300 | $35,000 | $93,300 |
| 2019 | $1,383 | $115,400 | $23,500 | $91,900 |
| 2018 | $1,424 | $102,100 | $20,000 | $82,100 |
| 2017 | $1,338 | $97,700 | $20,000 | $77,700 |
| 2016 | $1,241 | $88,600 | $20,000 | $68,600 |
| 2015 | $1,234 | $86,200 | $20,000 | $66,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,700 | $20,000 | $64,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map