NOT LISTED FOR SALE

621 E Woolbright Rd Unit B302 Boynton Beach, FL 33435

Downtown Boynton Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $195,000 - $338,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,009 Sq Ft
1975 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 11, 2020

Last sale price $190,000 $188 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,197 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property fronts an intracoastal waterway
  • Gated Community
  • Florida Architecture
  • Fitness Center
  • Clubhouse
  • Garden View

About This Home

As of December 2020

Move right in to this lovely 2-bedroom condo with a brand new A/C and water heater, Impact Windows, freshly painted, new lighting fixtures, new carpet in the bedrooms. Lushly landscaped community and private balcony. Granite countertops, stainless steel appliances with plenty of cabinet space. Bedrooms have spacious walk-in closets and private bathrooms with polished travertine countertops, new lights and mirrors, newer toilets. One covered parking space is included with purchase. Community repairs underway and all buildings will be painted soon. This Intracoastal community is located in the heart of Boynton Beach and very close to the beach. Socialize at the pool, fitness room and clubhouse which overlook the Intracoastal. New restaurants and coffee shops are right across the street.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nancy Jackson

Salefish Properties License #3099173 Listed on: 11/22/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Justin Merchant

Vertica Realty LLC License #3264500

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,161

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • Property fronts an intracoastal waterway
  • East Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $353 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Florida Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,009 Sq Ft Home
  • 4-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Stacked Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Parking

  • 1 Detached Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 08434527610023020

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, insurance, ground maintenance, recreation facilities, sewer, trash, water

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,161

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$353 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Directions: I-95 to Woolbright, East of US-1, first left. Bermuda Cay is on the north side of the road, just before the bridge.
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Architectural Style: Florida
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Living/Dining Room, Stacked Bedrooms, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1009.0
  • Stories: 4
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Garden
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Intracoastal Access
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Special Assessment
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Open, Balcony
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Detached Carport, Guest

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Gated Community
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 353.0
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Gated, Property Manager On-Site
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Trash, Elevator(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 08434527610023020
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3160.74

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 22, 2020
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
List Price
$209,500
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,500
-9.31%
Current Estimated Value
$273,777

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$83,777
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.99%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Woolbright Equities Llc
Bought by
Bradley Charles H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$244,735
Interest Rate
1.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jwc Bermuda Cay Llc $190,000 Vertica Title Llc
Bradley Charles H $349,622 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bradley Charles H $244,735
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/11/2020 12/11/20 Sold $190,000 -9.3% $188 / Sq Ft
11/22/2020 11/22/20 For Sale $209,500 -- $208 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,610 $224,740 -- --
2024 $4,610 $204,309 -- --
2023 $4,144 $185,735 $0 $210,500
2022 $3,821 $168,850 $0 $0
2021 $3,473 $153,500 $0 $153,500
2020 $3,345 $160,500 $0 $160,500
2019 $3,162 $155,500 $0 $155,500
2018 $2,830 $143,500 $0 $143,500
2017 $2,716 $143,500 $0 $0
2016 $2,461 $95,167 $0 $0
2015 $2,559 $86,515 $0 $0
2014 $2,260 $78,650 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10673340

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 08-43-45-27-61-002-3020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.