621 Eva Cir Spring Lake, NC 28390
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,104
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 Eva Cir, Spring Lake, NC 28390 and is currently estimated at $189,914, approximately $90 per square foot. 621 Eva Cir is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including William T. Brown Elementary School, Spring Lake Middle, and Pine Forest High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
Sold by
W C Jones Investment Company
Bought by
W C Jones Rentals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| W C Jones Rentals Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,842 | $154,299 | $17,250 | $137,049 |
| 2024 | $2,842 | $115,900 | $9,750 | $106,150 |
| 2023 | $2,683 | $115,900 | $9,750 | $106,150 |
| 2022 | $2,384 | $115,900 | $9,750 | $106,150 |
| 2021 | $2,384 | $115,900 | $9,750 | $106,150 |
| 2019 | $2,326 | $115,900 | $9,750 | $106,150 |
| 2018 | $2,326 | $115,900 | $9,750 | $106,150 |
| 2017 | $2,326 | $115,900 | $9,750 | $106,150 |
| 2016 | $2,194 | $111,433 | $9,750 | $101,683 |
| 2015 | $2,194 | $111,433 | $9,750 | $101,683 |
| 2014 | $2,194 | $111,433 | $9,750 | $101,683 |
Source: Public Records
Map