621 Gilbert Dr E Satsuma, AL 36572
Estimated Value: $368,391 - $504,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,391
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 Gilbert Dr E, Satsuma, AL 36572 and is currently estimated at $421,098, approximately $176 per square foot. 621 Gilbert Dr E is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Robert E. Lee Elementary School, Satsuma High School, and Satsuma Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Daniel Carolyn S
Bought by
Cook Tracy L and Cook Ellen S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,268
Outstanding Balance
$137,939
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$283,159
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Tracy L | $290,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook Tracy L | $250,268 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,717 | $29,240 | $4,400 | $24,840 |
| 2024 | $1,717 | $29,540 | $4,400 | $25,140 |
| 2023 | $1,735 | $25,210 | $4,400 | $20,810 |
| 2022 | $1,337 | $23,020 | $4,400 | $18,620 |
| 2021 | $1,348 | $23,190 | $4,400 | $18,790 |
| 2020 | $1,362 | $23,420 | $4,400 | $19,020 |
| 2019 | $1,395 | $23,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,424 | $24,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,424 | $24,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,437 | $24,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,349 | $23,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map