$180,000
PENDING

621 Grand Ave Moberly, MO 65270

Estimated payment $1,058/month

Total Views 2,088
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,587 Sq Ft
$113 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome home! You'll love the convenience of this one level living in the heart of Moberly. A big house for the price, this great home is almost 1600 square feet of very well cared for bungalow style! With a good sized back yard and great kitchen, this home is the perfect starter home, especially for the price.

Listing Agent

Dean Klempke

Iron Gate Real Estate License #2018019683 Listed on: 04/21/2026

Iron Gate Real Estate

Co-Listing Agent

Amber Klempke

Iron Gate Real Estate License #2018002871

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 60' x 135'
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,587 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 077036040003040000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Highway 63 take EE Exit towards Downtown/Moberly. Turn right at stop light onto Morley Street, from Morley turn right onto Grand. Home will be on left.
  • Lot Size: 60' x 135'
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Full Bathroom Level: Main
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: MOBERLY
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1587.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Garage Type Attached: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Electric: Yes
  • Foundation Material:Poured Concrete: Yes
  • ArchStyle:Traditional: Yes
  • Deck:Back: Yes
  • Roof:ArchitecturalShingle: Yes
  • Patio:Back3: Yes
  • Dining:Formal Dining: Yes
  • Dining:KitDin Combo: Yes
  • Exterior Finish:Vinyl2: Yes
  • Porch:Front2: Yes
  • Foundation Type:Crawl Space: Yes
  • Foundation Type:Slab: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Interior Amenities: Washer/DryerConnectn, Main Lvl Master Bdrm, Attic Fan, Formal Dining, Kit/Din Combo, Cabinets-Wood, Tile Counters
  • Appliances: Microwave, Electric Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1587.0
  • InteriorFeatures:CeilingPaddleFan(s): Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Laundry-Main Floor: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Main Lvl Master Bdrm: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:WasherDryerConnectn: Yes

• Direction Faces: South
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete, Slab
  • Other Structures: Lawn/Storage Shed
  • Patio And Porch Features: Wood, Back, Deck, Front Porch
  • Exterior Features:Driveway-Paved: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Dr Opener(s), Attached
  • General Property Description:Garage Capacity: 1
  • InteriorFeatures:Garage Dr Opener(s): Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Electric, Ceiling/PaddleFan(s)

• Land Lease: No
  • Parcel #: 077036040003040000
  • Zoning Description: R-1 One- Family Dwelling*

Matterport 3D Tour

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,003 $14,760 $1,311 $13,449
2024 $10 $13,780 $1,140 $12,640
2023 $1,019 $13,780 $1,140 $12,640
2022 $959 $13,320 $1,140 $12,180
2020 $959 $13,320 $1,140 $12,180
2019 $957 $13,320 $1,140 $12,180
2018 $954 $13,320 $1,140 $12,180
2017 $1,198 $16,770 $0 $0
2016 $1,146 $16,130 $0 $0
2014 -- $15,080 $0 $0
2013 -- $15,080 $0 $0
2012 -- $15,080 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Sale $180,000 +71.4% $113 / Sq Ft
08/12/2019 08/12/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/01/2019 07/01/19 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2019 06/28/19 For Sale $105,000 -- $66 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $107,257 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $97,300 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Dean Klempke

Iron Gate Real Estate

(660) 228-6887

Section Image

Dean is a 22 year veteran of teaching in Columbia Public Schools, and a Mizzou graduate, so he knows this town like the back of his hand. He's ready to prepare your house for the best sale possible.

Amber has been a nurse for 9 years, so she knows how to take care of people. She's ready to assist you in every aspect of the real estate market, whether you want to list your house or find your next comfort space in the world.

We have the time, resources and attention to detail to

Dean's Other Listings

  • 516 Austin St, Moberly, MO 65270

    $175,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • 516 Austin St
    • Moberly, MO

    Tucked away on a quiet, dead-end street, this recently updated 3 bed 2 bath home is ready for new owners. Sitting on a spacious, fenced in lot, there is plenty of room for entertaining, gardening or simply relaxing in your backyard retreat. Inside, you will find a newly remodeled bathroom, new flooring, paint and trim throughout the home. Whether you are a first-time homebuyer, looking to

    Dean Klempke Iron Gate Real Estate

    Section Image
  • TRACT 1 E McHatton Rd, Sturgeon, MO 65284

    $215,000

    • Land
    • 14.78 Acres
    • $14,547 per Acre
    • TRACT 1 E McHatton Rd
    • Sturgeon, MO

    If you've ever dreamed of building a home on a large lot with easy highway access, this is your chance! This amazing piece of land just 10 minutes north of Columbia is ready for your dream home, mixing the convenience of being close to town and the seclusion of wooded surroundings. You can count on bountiful wildlife just outside your door on this beautiful land.

    Dean Klempke Iron Gate Real Estate

    Section Image
  • TRACT 3 E McHatton Rd, Sturgeon, MO 65284

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $16,484 per Acre
    • TRACT 3 E McHatton Rd
    • Sturgeon, MO

    If you've ever dreamed of building a home on a wooded lot with a creek flowing through it, this is your chance! This amazing piece of land just 10 minutes north of Columbia is ready for your dream home, mixing the convenience of being close to town and the seclusion of wooded land. You can count on bountiful wildlife just outside your door on this beautiful land.

    Dean Klempke Iron Gate Real Estate

    Section Image
  • TRACT 2 E McHatton Rd, Sturgeon, MO 65284

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $16,500 per Acre
    • TRACT 2 E McHatton Rd
    • Sturgeon, MO

Dean Klempke Iron Gate Real Estate

    Section Image
  • LOT 3 E McHatton Rd, Sturgeon, MO 65284

    $125,000 $20K PRICE INCREASE

    • Land
    • 5.43 Acres
    • $23,020 per Acre
    • LOT 3 E McHatton Rd
    • Sturgeon, MO

    If you've ever dreamed of building a home on a wooded lot with tons of potential, this is your chance! This amazing piece of land just 10 minutes north of Columbia is ready for your dream home, mixing the convenience of being close to town and the seclusion of wooded land. You can count on bountiful wildlife just outside your door on this beautiful land.

    Dean Klempke Iron Gate Real Estate

    Section Image
  • TRACT 5 E McHatton Rd, Sturgeon, MO 65284

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 10.02 Acres
    • $16,467 per Acre
    • TRACT 5 E McHatton Rd
    • Sturgeon, MO

Dean Klempke Iron Gate Real Estate

    Section Image
  • TRACT 4 E McHatton Rd, Sturgeon, MO 65284

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $16,500 per Acre
    • TRACT 4 E McHatton Rd
    • Sturgeon, MO

Dean Klempke Iron Gate Real Estate

    Section Image
  • 5591 N Autumn Dr, Columbia, MO 65202

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • 5591 N Autumn Dr
    • Columbia, MO

    This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has been lovingly cared for and updated over the last few years. A new water heater in 2025 and newer LVP flooring throughout. Inside, you will find a large kitchen with brand new appliances. In the back, a four seasons room is the perfect place to enjoy your coffee as you look outside to the huge, fenced yard. Plenty of privacy awaits with woods in the back and

    Dean Klempke Iron Gate Real Estate

    Section Image
  • 512 Amazon Dr, Columbia, MO 65202

    $395,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,563 Sq Ft
    • 512 Amazon Dr
    • Columbia, MO

    Step into this beautifully refreshed 4-bedroom home (including one non-conforming room) with 3 full baths, located in the desirable Vanderveen neighborhood. Meticulously cared for, the property features numerous recent upgrades, including a new roof, deck, water heater, windows, electric fireplace, updated hardware, modern light fixtures, and fresh interior paint. Inside, you'll find a welcoming