621 Harold St Eunice, LA 70535
Estimated Value: $78,384 - $167,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,797
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 621 Harold St, Eunice, LA 70535 and is currently estimated at $129,846. 621 Harold St is a home located in St. Landry Parish with nearby schools including Eunice Elementary School, Eunice Junior High School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2016
Sold by
Richard Andrew and Richard Mary Higginbotham
Bought by
Richard Michael Todd and Fruge Renee Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Michael Todd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $70 | $6,140 | $910 | $5,230 |
| 2024 | $3 | $6,140 | $910 | $5,230 |
| 2023 | $72 | $6,140 | $910 | $5,230 |
| 2022 | $267 | $6,140 | $910 | $5,230 |
| 2021 | $267 | $6,140 | $910 | $5,230 |
| 2020 | $264 | $6,140 | $910 | $5,230 |
| 2019 | $267 | $6,140 | $910 | $5,230 |
| 2018 | $267 | $6,140 | $910 | $5,230 |
| 2017 | $267 | $6,140 | $910 | $5,230 |
| 2015 | $265 | $6,140 | $910 | $5,230 |
| 2013 | $266 | $6,140 | $910 | $5,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map