$797,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $4,783/month

Total Views 5,533
5 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,419 Sq Ft
$233 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Great Bridge Intermediate School Rated A-
  • Attic
  • Corner Lot

About This Home

Welcome Home to this gorgeous lime washed brick colonial with Georgian flare in the desirable and established Briarwood section of Chesapeake's Great Bridge. On a well-manicured & professionally landscaped corner lot, you can't find this setting in newer construction. Enter into your inviting foyer greeted with real hardwood floors and crisp paint. Formal living, grand staircase, and formal dining are accessed off foyer with the classic four square floor plan in mind. Foyer and dining lead back to kitchen area which has been completely renovated with new cabinets, tops, floors, backsplash, and more. This is a dream kitchen! Den is intimate and features wood FP, bar area, and access to rear patio. Off kitchen is eating nook and access to sun room, garage, powder room, and secondary access to bedroom over the garage. Second level features primary suite, three secondary bedrooms, hall bath, and access to walk up attic. Don't wait - Homes like this don't list often. Call Today!

Listing Agent

Cole Hart

Own Real Estate LLC Listed on: 04/10/2026

Own Real Estate LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,338

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 11,543 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 130.14 x 91.52
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is zoned R12AS

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,419 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• No Home Owners Association
  • Briarwood 209 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,338

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • HOA YN: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Property Type - Cross Property: Detached Residential
  • Style: Colonial, Traditional
  • GarageYN: Yes
  • AICUZ - Crash: None
  • AICUZ - Noise: -65
  • Master Model: No
  • LP/ Sq Ft: 233.11
  • Neighborhood Name: GREAT BRIDGE
  • Estimated Year Built: 1984
  • Address Street Name Website: Hollygate
  • Address Website: 621 Hollygate LN
  • Fence: No
  • Contingency Exists: Non Contingent
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1984

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bar, Fireplace Gas-natural, Perm Attic Stairs, Walk-In Attic, Walk-In Closet
  • Fireplaces Number: 1
  • Equipment: Cable Hookup, Ceiling Fan, Gar Door Opener
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Ceramic, Wood
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.10
  • First Floor Bedroom/Full Bathrooms: No
  • Other Rooms: Attic, Foyer, PBR with Bath, Office/Study, Pantry, Sun Room, Utility Room
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer Hookup, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer Hookup
  • Stories Number: 2.0000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 3419

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage Att 2 Car, 2 Space

Utilities

  • Sewer Type: City/County
  • Water Heater Type: Electric
  • Water Type: City/County
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump

Lot Info

  • Lot Front: 91.52
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 130.14 X 91.52
  • Zoning: R12AS
  • Estimated Acres: 0.2650

Building Info

  • New Construction YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Approx: 6338

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Great Bridge Primary

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,823 $627,500 $190,000 $437,500
2024 $5,823 $576,500 $180,000 $396,500
2023 $5,332 $527,900 $170,000 $357,900
2022 $4,908 $485,900 $150,000 $335,900
2021 $4,519 $430,400 $130,000 $300,400
2020 $4,310 $410,500 $125,000 $285,500
2019 $4,248 $404,600 $125,000 $279,600
2018 $4,296 $409,200 $125,000 $284,200
2017 $4,081 $388,700 $125,000 $263,700
2016 $3,984 $379,400 $125,000 $254,400
2015 $3,955 $376,700 $125,000 $251,700
2014 $3,814 $363,200 $125,000 $238,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $797,000 -- $233 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

MLS Number: 10629323

Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

APN: 0603012000370

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.