621 Hornbeam Rd Edgewood, MD 21040
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $299,000
Studio
2
Baths
962
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 Hornbeam Rd, Edgewood, MD 21040 and is currently estimated at $271,497, approximately $282 per square foot. 621 Hornbeam Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2017
Sold by
Brown Kevin Tarsia and Brown Tasia
Bought by
Muller Kevin and Muller Tarsia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,484
Outstanding Balance
$156,530
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$114,967
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2007
Sold by
Kenny Brian K
Bought by
Muller Kevin and Brown Tarsia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,964
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Kenny Brian K
Bought by
Muller Kevin and Brown Tarsia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,964
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2004
Sold by
Kenny Brian K
Bought by
Kenny Brian K and Kenny Jean Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2003
Sold by
Kenny Brian K
Bought by
Kenny Brian K and Kenny Jean Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Sold by
Wilcox Walter D
Bought by
Kenny Brian K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muller Kevin | -- | None Available | |
| Muller Kevin | $250,000 | -- | |
| Muller Kevin | $250,000 | -- | |
| Kenny Brian K | -- | -- | |
| Kenny Brian K | -- | -- | |
| Kenny Brian K | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muller Kevin | $220,484 | |
| Previous Owner | Muller Kevin | $247,964 | |
| Previous Owner | Muller Kevin | $247,964 | |
| Closed | Kenny Brian K | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,846 | $178,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,846 | $169,400 | $52,400 | $117,000 |
| 2023 | $1,770 | $162,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,693 | $155,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,686 | $148,300 | $52,400 | $95,900 |
| 2020 | $1,686 | $146,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,661 | $143,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,622 | $141,800 | $52,400 | $89,400 |
| 2017 | $1,567 | $141,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $132,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,842 | $127,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,842 | $127,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map