Estimated Value: $414,855 - $524,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 Irvin Ave, Deale, MD 20751 and is currently estimated at $466,714, approximately $347 per square foot. 621 Irvin Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Deale Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Southern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1987
Sold by
Phares Wm B
Bought by
Denison Lawrence M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denison Lawrence M | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,011 | $333,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,011 | $321,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,023 | $309,000 | $196,500 | $112,500 |
| 2022 | $2,831 | $303,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,629 | $291,200 | $190,300 | $100,900 |
| 2019 | $2,661 | $273,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,603 | $256,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,376 | $239,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $238,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $236,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $235,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map