621 Kathy Ln Export, PA 15632
Estimated Value: $86,204 - $260,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 621 Kathy Ln, Export, PA 15632 and is currently estimated at $193,801. 621 Kathy Ln is a home with nearby schools including Greensburg-Salem Middle School and Greensburg-Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2002
Sold by
Hufford Kathleen R and Hufford William L
Bought by
Martin Concetta D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,100
Outstanding Balance
$43,770
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$150,031
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Concetta D | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Concetta D | $109,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,716 | $20,700 | $1,750 | $18,950 |
| 2025 | $2,664 | $20,700 | $1,750 | $18,950 |
| 2024 | $2,612 | $20,700 | $1,750 | $18,950 |
| 2023 | $2,468 | $20,700 | $1,750 | $18,950 |
| 2022 | $2,468 | $20,700 | $1,750 | $18,950 |
| 2021 | $2,468 | $20,700 | $1,750 | $18,950 |
| 2020 | $2,468 | $20,700 | $1,750 | $18,950 |
| 2019 | $2,426 | $20,700 | $1,750 | $18,950 |
| 2018 | $2,426 | $20,700 | $1,750 | $18,950 |
| 2017 | $2,406 | $20,700 | $1,750 | $18,950 |
| 2016 | $2,307 | $20,700 | $1,750 | $18,950 |
| 2015 | $2,307 | $20,700 | $1,750 | $18,950 |
| 2014 | $2,281 | $20,700 | $1,750 | $18,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map