621 Keller St Barberton, OH 44203
North Barberton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,000 - $162,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 Keller St, Barberton, OH 44203 and is currently estimated at $148,806, approximately $108 per square foot. 621 Keller St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Barberton Middle School, Barberton Intermediate School 3-5, and Barberton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
Sold by
Mcdowell Robert P and Mcdowell Lynn H
Bought by
738 Chitty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 738 Chitty Llc | $200,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,994 | $39,883 | $7,816 | $32,067 |
| 2023 | $1,994 | $39,883 | $7,816 | $32,067 |
| 2022 | $1,560 | $27,052 | $5,110 | $21,942 |
| 2021 | $1,558 | $27,052 | $5,110 | $21,942 |
| 2020 | $1,525 | $27,050 | $5,110 | $21,940 |
| 2019 | $1,642 | $26,380 | $4,490 | $21,890 |
| 2018 | $1,617 | $26,380 | $4,490 | $21,890 |
| 2017 | $1,638 | $26,380 | $4,490 | $21,890 |
| 2016 | $1,642 | $26,380 | $4,490 | $21,890 |
| 2015 | $1,638 | $26,380 | $4,490 | $21,890 |
| 2014 | $1,629 | $26,380 | $4,490 | $21,890 |
| 2013 | $1,575 | $26,430 | $4,490 | $21,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map