621 Kenbrook Dr Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $517,065 - $630,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,333
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 Kenbrook Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $589,516, approximately $442 per square foot. 621 Kenbrook Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Kemp Mill Elementary, Odessa Shannon Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,466 | $431,100 | $180,400 | $250,700 |
| 2024 | $5,466 | $411,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,521 | $391,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,995 | $371,600 | $180,400 | $191,200 |
| 2021 | $3,880 | $361,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,728 | $350,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,577 | $339,900 | $180,400 | $159,500 |
| 2018 | $3,513 | $336,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,563 | $332,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $329,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,236 | $327,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,236 | $326,667 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map