$519,900
$10K PRICE DROP

621 Little Bear Loop Canton, GA 30114

Estimated payment $3,384/month

Total Views 1,715
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,708 Sq Ft
$192 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Large Main Level Master Suite PLUS a 3 Car Garage! Looking for the Extras in Your New Home? This home is the answer! In addition to the wonderful oversized master suite found on the main level with the tray ceilings, a large soaking tub and separate shower and the 3 car garage let me break down some of the other features you'll love. On the main level the home offers a large separate den/office/dining room (yours to decide) with coffered ceilings and glass French doors, a 2 story foyer, a large eat in kitchen with a huge island and bar, DOUBLE OVENS, a gas cooktop with a view to the family room that features a stacked stone fireplace and more coffered ceilings. Upstairs you have a 2nd master suite, a large loft area, 2 more large guest rooms with large closets and another guest bath with a double vanity! Now that's all on the interior of the house, outside you will find a covered front porch AND a covered patio, a fenced backyard and a small herb garden! You're going to love this one!

Listing Agent

David Roberts

The Roberts Realty Group LLC License #286738 Listed on: 04/16/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,537

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Private Lot

HOA Fees

  • $109 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 2,708 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Soaking Tub

Home Security

  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Underground Utilities
  • Private Water Source
  • High Speed Internet
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include swimming, tennis

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,537

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$109 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2020
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Brick Front, Craftsman, Traditional
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: .22
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 2708
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room Features: Seats 12+
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2708
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2708
  • Interior Amenities: Master On Main Level, Soaking Tub, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Entrance
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Log
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Main Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage, Kitchen Level
  • ParkingTotal: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Zoned
  • Laundry Features: Other
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Water Source: Private

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Annual Association Fee: 1308
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Lake, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Swimming, Tennis

Schools

  • Elementary School: R M Moore
  • High School: Cherokee
  • Middle School: Teasley

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5537

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,568 $214,280 $44,000 $170,280
2024 $5,211 $195,480 $39,600 $155,880
2023 $4,731 $195,600 $39,600 $156,000
2022 $4,687 $172,880 $37,200 $135,680
2021 $3,886 $129,480 $28,800 $100,680
2020 $733 $24,000 $24,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/20/2026 05/20/26 Price Changed $519,900 -1.9% $192 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $529,900 +53.6% $196 / Sq Ft
07/30/2020 07/30/20 Sold $345,000 -0.1% $131 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/02/2020 07/02/20 Pending -- -- --
05/22/2020 05/22/20 For Sale $345,479 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Limited Warranty Deed $345,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $327,750 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10735437

Georgia MLS

APN: 14N15C-00000-311-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.