621 Morrish Rd Flushing, MI 48433
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $184,000
Studio
--
Bath
782
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 Morrish Rd, Flushing, MI 48433 and is currently estimated at $163,717, approximately $209 per square foot. 621 Morrish Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Seymour Elementary School, Flushing Middle School, and Flushing High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,002 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,602 | $62,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,500 | $57,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,620 | $53,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,620 | $48,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,212 | $41,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,949 | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,213 | $36,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,623 | $44,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,699 | $45,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,508 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map