$39,900

621 N 7th St Herrin, IL 62948

Estimated payment $253/month

Total Views 2,022
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,216 Sq Ft
$33 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • Corner Lot
  • Living Room
  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

3 bedroom, 2 bath home on a corner lot!! This home has a full basement and 1 car attached garage. Offers on this property require a minimum Earnest Money Deposit of 1% of the Purchase Price or $1,000, whichever is greater. All initial offers must be submitted via PropOffers. com by the BUYER AGENT ONLY.

Listing Agent

Paula Arpasi

Homefinders Realty Brokerage Phone: (618) 927-0811 License #471018112 Listed on: 04/29/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x150
  • Corner Lot
  • Additional Parcels

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,216 Sq Ft Home
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Age: 61-70 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Active
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Attribution Contact: (618) 927-0811
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Unfinished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • LivingArea: 1216
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Gravel, No Garage, Yes, Attached, Driveway, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Lot Dimensions: 100x150
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Lot Size: .25-.49 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N
  • Zero Lot Line: No

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 29

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2207
  • Tax Year: 2024

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,018 $23,200 $3,270 $19,930
2024 $2,062 $23,200 $3,270 $19,930
2023 $2,018 $23,200 $3,270 $19,930
2022 $1,749 $20,440 $2,880 $17,560
2021 $1,749 $18,630 $2,630 $16,000
2020 $1,701 $18,630 $2,630 $16,000
2019 $1,583 $18,630 $2,630 $16,000
2018 $1,583 $18,630 $2,630 $16,000
2017 $634 $18,630 $2,630 $16,000
2015 $154 $17,650 $2,490 $15,160
2013 $187 $17,650 $2,490 $15,160
2012 $187 $17,650 $2,490 $15,160
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Sale $39,900 -47.5% $33 / Sq Ft
12/16/2025 12/16/25 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/16/2025 11/16/25 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2019 06/14/19 Sold $76,000 -4.9% $72 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/09/2019 05/09/19 Pending -- -- --
10/30/2018 10/30/18 For Sale $79,900 +78.0% $76 / Sq Ft
06/03/1999 06/03/99 For Sale $44,900 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $76,000 Patchett Hampson And Garrison
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $76,767 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12634242

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 02-20-308-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.