621 N Cebada St El Paso, TX 79903
Five Points NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,268 - $197,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 N Cebada St, El Paso, TX 79903 and is currently estimated at $185,817, approximately $144 per square foot. 621 N Cebada St is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Coldwell Elementary School, Jefferson High School, and El Paso Leadership Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,029 | $109,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,029 | $99,515 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $959 | $90,468 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,435 | $82,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,334 | $78,051 | $9,951 | $68,100 |
| 2020 | $2,089 | $67,970 | $9,951 | $58,019 |
| 2018 | $1,996 | $67,455 | $9,951 | $57,504 |
| 2017 | $1,751 | $62,160 | $9,951 | $52,209 |
| 2016 | $1,751 | $62,160 | $9,951 | $52,209 |
| 2015 | $958 | $62,160 | $9,951 | $52,209 |
| 2014 | $958 | $71,146 | $9,951 | $61,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map