Estimated Value: $142,000 - $179,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 N Main, Perry, MI 48872 and is currently estimated at $162,219, approximately $153 per square foot. 621 N Main is a home located in Shiawassee County with nearby schools including Perry Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2014
Sold by
Estate Of Bonnie Lee Capen
Bought by
Capen Marvin Leroy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capen Marvin Leroy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,118 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,995 | $64,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,325 | $55,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,862 | $52,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,783 | $51,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,774 | $49,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,711 | $42,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,706 | $40,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,602 | $40,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $40,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |