Estimated Value: $187,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 N Main St, Malta, OH 43758 and is currently estimated at $200,870, approximately $97 per square foot. 621 N Main St is a home with nearby schools including Morgan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2006
Sold by
Dunn Bernita J
Bought by
Dunn Mary Alice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1995
Sold by
Dunn Charles H
Bought by
Dunn Bernita J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Mary Alice | -- | -- | |
| Dunn Bernita J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,548 | $45,970 | $4,940 | $41,030 |
| 2024 | $1,548 | $45,970 | $4,940 | $41,030 |
| 2023 | $1,551 | $32,080 | $3,990 | $28,090 |
| 2022 | $1,091 | $32,080 | $3,990 | $28,090 |
| 2021 | $1,102 | $32,080 | $3,990 | $28,090 |
| 2019 | $694 | $28,890 | $3,620 | $25,270 |
| 2018 | $668 | $28,890 | $3,620 | $25,270 |
| 2017 | $562 | $25,274 | $3,199 | $22,075 |
| 2016 | $564 | $25,274 | $3,199 | $22,075 |
| 2015 | $563 | $25,274 | $3,199 | $22,075 |
| 2014 | $612 | $25,274 | $3,199 | $22,075 |
| 2013 | $576 | $25,274 | $3,199 | $22,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map