621 Nancy Place Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $242,716 - $259,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 Nancy Place, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $249,429, approximately $269 per square foot. 621 Nancy Place is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ballwin Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,717 | $39,240 | $26,680 | $12,560 |
| 2024 | $2,717 | $38,670 | $22,230 | $16,440 |
| 2023 | $2,715 | $38,670 | $22,230 | $16,440 |
| 2022 | $2,375 | $31,370 | $22,230 | $9,140 |
| 2021 | $2,357 | $31,370 | $22,230 | $9,140 |
| 2020 | $2,175 | $27,570 | $18,030 | $9,540 |
| 2019 | $2,184 | $27,570 | $18,030 | $9,540 |
| 2018 | $1,856 | $22,040 | $14,230 | $7,810 |
| 2017 | $1,812 | $22,040 | $14,230 | $7,810 |
| 2016 | $1,588 | $18,540 | $10,070 | $8,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map