Estimated Value: $215,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 Prather Dr, Nancy, KY 42544 and is currently estimated at $273,978, approximately $138 per square foot. 621 Prather Dr is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Saline Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Shonda Miller
Bought by
Blessinger James Allen and Blessinger Miriam W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blessinger James Allen | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $873 | $162,000 | $15,000 | $147,000 |
| 2024 | $873 | $162,000 | $15,000 | $147,000 |
| 2023 | $900 | $162,000 | $15,000 | $147,000 |
| 2022 | $959 | $162,000 | $15,000 | $147,000 |
| 2021 | $941 | $155,000 | $15,000 | $140,000 |
| 2020 | $957 | $155,000 | $15,000 | $140,000 |
| 2019 | $699 | $121,000 | $9,500 | $111,500 |
| 2018 | $618 | $111,000 | $9,500 | $101,500 |
| 2017 | $606 | $111,000 | $9,500 | $101,500 |
| 2016 | $611 | $111,000 | $9,500 | $101,500 |
| 2015 | $598 | $111,000 | $9,500 | $101,500 |
| 2014 | $589 | $111,000 | $9,500 | $101,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map