621 River Gate Rd Chesapeake, VA 23322
Pleasant Grove West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $684,000 - $770,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,182
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 River Gate Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $734,700, approximately $230 per square foot. 621 River Gate Rd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Southeastern Elementary School, Hickory Middle School, and Hickory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
Sold by
Eagan Douglas L and Eagan Deborah A
Bought by
Eagan Douglas L and Eagan Deborah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eagan Douglas L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,258 | $656,400 | $185,000 | $471,400 |
| 2024 | $6,258 | $619,600 | $185,000 | $434,600 |
| 2023 | $5,636 | $601,700 | $180,000 | $421,700 |
| 2022 | $5,633 | $557,700 | $155,000 | $402,700 |
| 2021 | $5,201 | $495,300 | $150,000 | $345,300 |
| 2020 | $5,021 | $478,200 | $140,000 | $338,200 |
| 2019 | $4,953 | $471,700 | $140,000 | $331,700 |
| 2018 | $4,762 | $453,500 | $140,000 | $313,500 |
| 2017 | $4,463 | $425,000 | $140,000 | $285,000 |
| 2016 | $4,482 | $426,900 | $130,000 | $296,900 |
| 2015 | $4,128 | $393,100 | $120,000 | $273,100 |
| 2014 | $4,003 | $381,200 | $120,000 | $261,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map