621 S 197th Ave Buckeye, AZ 85326
Estimated Value: $452,529 - $489,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,369
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 S 197th Ave, Buckeye, AZ 85326 and is currently estimated at $476,882, approximately $201 per square foot. 621 S 197th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Estrella Foothills High School, The Odyssey Preparatory Academy, and The Odyssey Institute for Advanced and International Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2020
Sold by
Evrist Robert L and Evrist Theresa L
Bought by
Evrist Robert L and Evrist Theresa L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2018
Sold by
Calatlantic Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Evrist Robert Lee and Evrist Theresa Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,791
Outstanding Balance
$254,743
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$222,139
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evrist Robert L | -- | None Available | |
| Evrist Robert Lee | $300,791 | Calatlantic Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evrist Robert Lee | $300,791 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,329 | $21,825 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,082 | $20,786 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,082 | $36,460 | $7,290 | $29,170 |
| 2022 | $1,932 | $29,020 | $5,800 | $23,220 |
| 2021 | $2,041 | $27,300 | $5,460 | $21,840 |
| 2020 | $1,949 | $26,400 | $5,280 | $21,120 |
| 2019 | $1,863 | $22,620 | $4,520 | $18,100 |
| 2018 | $275 | $4,155 | $4,155 | $0 |
| 2017 | $261 | $3,630 | $3,630 | $0 |
| 2016 | $215 | $3,825 | $3,825 | $0 |
| 2015 | $261 | $3,680 | $3,680 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map