621 S Jefferson St Abingdon, IL 61410
Estimated Value: $61,607 - $89,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 S Jefferson St, Abingdon, IL 61410 and is currently estimated at $71,902, approximately $89 per square foot. 621 S Jefferson St is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Hedding Grade School, Avon Elementary School, and Abingdon-Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Bought by
Sheldon Vickie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheldon Vickie L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,288 | $21,030 | $2,170 | $18,860 |
| 2023 | $1,288 | $18,980 | $1,960 | $17,020 |
| 2022 | $1,180 | $18,820 | $1,890 | $16,930 |
| 2021 | $1,104 | $17,750 | $1,780 | $15,970 |
| 2020 | $1,061 | $17,230 | $1,730 | $15,500 |
| 2019 | $1,083 | $17,060 | $1,710 | $15,350 |
| 2018 | $1,035 | $16,560 | $1,660 | $14,900 |
| 2017 | $1,015 | $16,240 | $1,630 | $14,610 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,920 | $1,600 | $14,320 |
| 2013 | $962 | $15,760 | $1,580 | $14,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map