621 Sappington St Centralia, MO 65240
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $202,070
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 Sappington St, Centralia, MO 65240 and is currently estimated at $184,768, approximately $131 per square foot. 621 Sappington St is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Chance Elementary School, Centralia Intermediate School, and Centralia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,066 | $19,760 | $2,223 | $17,537 |
| 2024 | $1,065 | $17,252 | $2,223 | $15,029 |
| 2023 | $1,052 | $17,252 | $2,223 | $15,029 |
| 2022 | $973 | $15,979 | $2,223 | $13,756 |
| 2021 | $971 | $15,979 | $2,223 | $13,756 |
| 2020 | $909 | $14,795 | $2,223 | $12,572 |
| 2019 | $909 | $14,795 | $2,223 | $12,572 |
| 2018 | $848 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $847 | $13,699 | $2,223 | $11,476 |
| 2016 | $852 | $13,699 | $2,223 | $11,476 |
| 2015 | $855 | $13,699 | $2,223 | $11,476 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,699 | $2,223 | $11,476 |
Source: Public Records
Map