Seller's Agent in 2025
Ximena Paz
Lifestyle International Realty
(305) 713-5001
2 in this area
81 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $572,000 - $626,000
Completely renovated Single family home! Property is located in the most sought neighborhood. The property has 3 rooms and 2 bathrooms and in-law quarters. The property is fenced for privacy and has a beautiful set of palms in the front garden. The property has NEW central a/c, New roof, New kitchen and new bathrooms. The property has ample parking at the front of the property, you can park your car or RVs and even your boat. Great location near Miami International Airport, main highways. Make this home your home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lifestyle International Realty License #3491929 Listed on: 02/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palenque Rolando | $625,000 | Title And Real Estate Services | |
| Paz Ximena | $500,000 | Title And Real Estate Services | |
| Moran Edith Yolani | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paz Ximena | $425,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | Sold | $630,000 | -5.3% | $523 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/08/2025 03/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/26/2025 02/26/25 | For Sale | $665,000 | +33.0% | $552 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2024 10/29/24 | Off Market | $500,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/28/2024 10/28/24 | Sold | $500,000 | -5.6% | $506 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/06/2024 05/06/24 | For Sale | $529,900 | -- | $536 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,046 | $475,101 | $340,260 | $134,841 |
| 2024 | $1,200 | $377,512 | $270,036 | $107,476 |
| 2023 | $1,200 | $105,011 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,139 | $101,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,119 | $98,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,098 | $97,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,059 | $95,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $995 | $93,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $975 | $91,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $962 | $89,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $971 | $89,209 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $981 | $88,501 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ximena Paz
Lifestyle International Realty
(305) 713-5001
2 in this area
81 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Liza Almestica
East Coast Realty of Florida
(786) 326-8336
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11752414
APN: 04-3120-016-0120
Ask me questions while you tour the home.