621 Seitz Ct Junction City, KS 66441
Estimated payment $1,394/month
About This Home
Welcome home to this well-maintained 4 bed, 3 bath half duplex located in the heart of Junction City! Boasting over 2000 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a functional, easy-flow layout with generous living space to fit a variety of needs. The main level features comfortable living areas, access to additional storage, and a convenient 2-car garage. Upstairs, you’ll find multiple bedrooms along with added living space, providing flexibility for guests, work, or relaxation. Located just minutes from Fort Riley, this property offers quick access to post along with nearby shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Whether commuting or enjoying the local area, everything you need is within reach. This is a solid opportunity for those seeking space, location, and practicality in one package. Call or text Ryan Sajdera with the Victory Home Team at 715-558-3245 to schedule your showing today!
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,729
Year Built
- Built in 2006
HOA Fees
- $100 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Cottage
- Slab Foundation
- Vinyl Siding
- Stone Exterior Construction
Interior Spaces
- 2,020 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,676 | $19,816 | $1,801 | $18,015 |
| 2024 | $2,467 | $18,202 | $1,687 | $16,515 |
| 2023 | $2,589 | $17,759 | $1,658 | $16,101 |
| 2022 | $0 | $15,262 | $1,434 | $13,828 |
| 2021 | $0 | $13,110 | $1,525 | $11,585 |
| 2020 | $2,019 | $12,583 | $1,525 | $11,058 |
| 2019 | $2,020 | $12,570 | $1,341 | $11,229 |
| 2018 | $2,116 | $13,213 | $1,082 | $12,131 |
| 2017 | $2,284 | $14,110 | $754 | $13,356 |
| 2016 | $2,485 | $15,180 | $1,434 | $13,746 |
| 2015 | $2,683 | $17,031 | $445 | $16,586 |
| 2014 | $2,575 | $17,076 | $1,020 | $16,056 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | For Sale | $200,000 | +17.7% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2024 02/15/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/08/2024 01/08/24 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/08/2024 01/08/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/03/2024 01/03/24 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheriffs Deed | $161,168 | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $175,506 | VA |
Source: Flint Hills Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: FHR20261170
APN: 047-36-0-40-01-023.00-0
- 641 Seitz Ct
- 902 Grant Ave
- 0000 N Monroe St
- 1816 N Jefferson St
- 207 E 12th St
- 120 E 12th St
- 1618 Bradley Ave
- 323 W 16th St
- 820 Robert St
- 1303 N Adams St
- 1011 N Jefferson St
- 420 W 13th St
- 236 W 10th St
- 332 W 10th St
- 418 W 11th St
- 715, 801 & 805 Jerry Dr
- 800 & 804 Jerry Dr
- 700 & 704 Jerry Dr
- 708 & 712 Jerry Dr
- 1723 W 14th Street Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.