3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
1.57
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 621 Spainhour Rd, King, NC 27021. 621 Spainhour Rd is a home located in Stokes County with nearby schools including King Elementary School, Chestnut Grove Middle, and West Stokes High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,100 | $197,800 | $41,700 | $156,100 |
| 2024 | $1,100 | $136,700 | $29,800 | $106,900 |
| 2023 | $820 | $136,700 | $29,800 | $106,900 |
| 2022 | $785 | $136,700 | $29,800 | $106,900 |
| 2021 | $785 | $136,700 | $29,800 | $106,900 |
| 2020 | $677 | $123,000 | $28,800 | $94,200 |
| 2019 | $1,331 | $123,000 | $28,800 | $94,200 |
| 2018 | $1,331 | $123,000 | $28,800 | $94,200 |
| 2017 | $1,331 | $123,000 | $28,800 | $94,200 |
| 2016 | $1,248 | $115,300 | $28,800 | $86,500 |
| 2015 | $1,248 | $115,300 | $28,800 | $86,500 |
| 2014 | $1,269 | $115,300 | $28,800 | $86,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map