621 Trindale Rd Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $133,822 - $220,000
Studio
1
Bath
906
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 Trindale Rd, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $192,456, approximately $212 per square foot. 621 Trindale Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Archdale Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2025
Sold by
Substitute Trustee Services Inc
Bought by
Nawaz Dil and Nawaz Gul Shaheen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Talbert Corrina S and Williams James G
Bought by
Baker Carrol L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1999
Bought by
Baker Carrol L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nawaz Dil | $138,732 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nawaz Dil | $138,732 | None Listed On Document | |
| Baker Carrol L | $117,000 | None Available | |
| Baker Carrol L | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baker Carrol L | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,075 | $101,860 | $25,500 | $76,360 |
| 2024 | $1,064 | $101,860 | $25,500 | $76,360 |
| 2023 | $1,064 | $101,860 | $25,500 | $76,360 |
| 2022 | $859 | $71,260 | $18,000 | $53,260 |
| 2021 | $859 | $71,260 | $18,000 | $53,260 |
| 2020 | $436 | $71,260 | $18,000 | $53,260 |
| 2019 | $436 | $71,260 | $18,000 | $53,260 |
| 2018 | $414 | $66,700 | $16,000 | $50,700 |
| 2016 | $402 | $66,698 | $16,000 | $50,698 |
| 2015 | $410 | $66,698 | $16,000 | $50,698 |
| 2014 | $410 | $66,698 | $16,000 | $50,698 |
Source: Public Records
Map