NOT LISTED FOR SALE

621 Valley Rd Fairfield, AL 35064

Estimated Value: $34,000 - $88,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
886 Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

**NO APP FEE** | **UPDATED** | **NO DEPOSIT OPTION** This traditional home has 2 bedrooms and 1 bath and has been updated. It features: * Welcoming Front Porch * 1-Car Carport * Beautiful Hardwood Floors * Breakfast Bar * Ceiling Fans * Detached Storage Building * Deck overlooking Fenced Yard This home is next to C.J. Donald Elementary School and close to other Fairfield schools. It also has easy access to shops, Hwy. 11, and I-20/59. (Tenant to verify schools.) A NO DEPOSIT option is offered through Rhino, a way to pay your deposit over time instead of in one lump sum. Please contact us for information.
Please call today! [Si, hablamos Espaniol.] We will never require money via wire service, online, cash nor credit card; communicate via text message, nor share your personal information. Deposits are by money order at our office ONLY.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
David Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
$65,036

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2008
Sold by
Turn Key Homes Llc
Bought by
Lim Sung Taik

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,900
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
David Investments Llc $12,250 None Available
Lim Sung Taik $54,000 None Available
Clemons Tomeka -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lim Sung Taik $55,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/16/2025 12/16/25 For Rent $900 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $741 $9,940 -- --
2024 $741 $9,940 -- --
2022 $614 $8,240 $2,440 $5,800
2021 $614 $8,240 $2,440 $5,800
2020 $0 $5,710 $1,220 $4,490
2019 $851 $11,420 $0 $0
2018 $317 $4,960 $0 $0
2017 $317 $4,960 $0 $0
2016 $321 $5,020 $0 $0
2015 $321 $5,020 $0 $0
2014 $320 $4,940 $0 $0
2013 $320 $4,940 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.